hyaluronic acid powder (Sodium Hyaluronate)

Advantage 1.High safety ECOCERT certification Non-animal origin bacterial fermentation A series of safety tests carried out by authorized testing organizations 2.High purity Very low impurities (such as protein, nucleic acid and heavy metal) No pollution of other unknown impurities and pathogenic microorganism in production process assured by strict production management and advanced equipments 3.Professional Service Customerized products All-around technical support for HA application in cosmetic Specification:
Product name: Cosmetic grade hyaluronic acid powder (Sodium Hyaluronate)
CAS No.: 9067-32-7
EINECS No.: 232-678-0
INCI Name: Sodium Hyaluronate
Appearance: White powder
Usage: Natural moisturizing factor used in all kinds of cosmetics
Molecular Weight: High Molecular weight: 1600kDa~1800kDa   2000kDa aboveCommon Molecular weight: 20~70kDa  80~150kDaLow Molecular Weight: 1~10kDa   Below 1 kDa

Product name

Sodium hyaluronate

Grade

Cosmetic grade

Test Items

Specification

Description

White or off-white powder

PH(0.1%Water Solution)

6.0~7.0

Transparency(0.1%Water Solution)

≥99.5%

Glucuronic acid

≥44.0%

Protein

≤0.1%

Heavy metals

<20ppm

Arsenic

<2ppm

Loss on drying

≤10.0%

Residue on ignition

15~20%

Nitrogen

3.0~3.6%

Molecular weight,Da

5000~1.8x 106

Viable hemolytical streptococci

Negative

Hemolysis

Negative

Bacterial count

<50cfu/g

Application:

Application Products Dosage Usage
Skin care Cream, emulsion, essence, lotion, gel, facial mask, etc.   0.1%~0.5%for HA powder 10%~50% for HA solution   Dissolving in water.Heating can be used when dissolving high molecular weigh HA.
Makeup Lipstick, eye shadow, foundation, etc.
Cleansing Facial cleaner, body wash, etc.
Hair care Shampoo, hair conditioner, styling gel, hair restorer, etc.
Package:

  • hyaluronic acid powder (Sodium Hyaluronate) Related Video: